NewsShock for Charlène von Monaco: Your daughter is in...

Shock for Charlène von Monaco: Your daughter is in a wheelchair and she cannot be there

The news about Charlène of Monaco does not stop. She recently received the next shock: her daughter Gabriella is in a wheelchair.

Kassel – That too! After the missed schooling of her twins Gabriella and Jacques, Princess Charlène von Monaco (43) can now only watch from a distance as her daughter is cared for and comforted by others. The little princess is sitting in a wheelchair, the reason for this is an injury to her leg.

Charlène recently shared the pictures of the little princess herself on her Instagram channel. The two children of the Princely Couple of Monaco can be seen together with Aunt Caroline of Monaco and their daughters at a dog show. With so many cute four-legged friends, the injury seems to be a minor matter, little Gabriella is beaming over both ears.

Charlène Lynette Grimaldi, Princess of Monaco
Size: 1.77 meters
Date of birth: January 25, 1978 (South Africa)
Birth Name: Charlene Wittstock

Drama about Charlène von Monaco: she already missed her twins’ school enrollment

Particularly tragic in the current situation: The 43-year-old Princess Charlène is in poor health herself and is still in her home country South Africa to recover there. Princess Charlène has allegedly suffered from a serious ear, nose and throat infection for months that made it impossible for her to fly back to the principality.

The princess even had to be operated on under general anesthesia. A short time later, the shock: Charlene is said to have collapsed and been hospitalized. Right before the second operation. She even missed schooling for her twins because of her health condition.

Shock for Charlène von Monaco: Users on social media are angry about her absence

The distance to her family is particularly hotly debated in public. The nasty comments are also piling up on social networks: “The family comes first. You can enjoy the time in Africa with your rhinos instead of being with your family, “writes an angry Instagram user.

It is just as often speculated that the marriage of Charlène and Prince Albert (63) is in dire straits and the princess is only faking her illness – Charlène has now responded to the rumors. Prince Albert recently visited his sick wife with Gabriella and Jacques in South Africa. On Instagram, the princely couple showed themselves to be in strikingly intimate harmony with their children.

Fürstin Charlene von Monaco, ihr Mann Fürst Albert II. und ihre Kinder, die beiden Zwillinge Gabriella und Jacques kürzlich in Südafrika.

+

Princess Charlene of Monaco, her husband Prince Albert II and their children, the two twins Gabriella and Jacques recently in South Africa.

In addition to the Monegasque royals, the British palace is making headlines again: Harry and Meghan are probably planning their return to London. (Luisa Weckesser)

Princess Charlène of Monaco – fans in great concern

Princess Charlène of Monaco is still staying in South Africa. A new photo causes great unrest among, fans.

Princess Charlène of Monaco – Palace announces sad news

Charlène von Monaco is still in poor health. Fans worry about the princess. Now the palace announces a sad message.

Princess Charlène of Monaco is not returning – she plans to do so instead

Princess Charlène of Monaco is still in South Africa due to illness. There she will apparently stay - and has already made big plans.

Princess Charlène of Monaco does not return – what she plans instead

Princess Charlène von Monaco is still in South Africa due to illness. Apparently she has big plans there.

Princess Charlène of Monaco: Palace with sad news

Princess Charlène of Monaco is still sick. Fans worry about their health. Now the palace is releasing a sad message.

More

Padeye