NewsShock for Princess Charlène of Monaco - your child...

Shock for Princess Charlène of Monaco – your child is suddenly in a wheelchair

The news about Charlène of Monaco does not stop. The other day she received another shock: Her daughter Gabriella is in a wheelchair.

Kassel – That too! After the missed schooling of her twins Gabriella and Jacques, Princess Charlène von Monaco (43) can now only watch from a distance as her daughter is cared for and comforted by others. The little princess is sitting in a wheelchair, the reason for this is an injury to her leg.

Charlène recently shared the pictures of the little princess herself on her Instagram channel. The two children of the Princely Couple of Monaco can be seen together with Aunt Caroline of Monaco and their daughters at a dog show. With so many cute four-legged friends, the injury seems to be a minor matter, little Gabriella is beaming over both ears.

Charlène von Monaco – Princess missed the start of school for her children

Particularly tragic in the current situation: The 43-year-old Princess Charlène is in poor health herself and is still in her home country South Africa to recover there. Princess Charlène has allegedly suffered from a serious ear, nose and throat infection for months that made it impossible for her to fly back to the principality.

Kriselt die Ehe zwischen Albert und Charlène von Monaco?

+

Prince Albert II and Princess Charlène of Monaco. (Archive photo)

The princess even had to be operated on under general anesthesia. A short time later, the shock: Charlene is said to have collapsed and been hospitalized. Right before the second operation. She even missed the start of school for her twins because of her health condition.

Shock for Princess Charlène of Monaco: Users on social media are angry about her absence

The distance to her family is particularly hotly debated in public. The nasty comments are also piling up on social networks: “The family comes first. You can enjoy the time in Africa with your rhinos instead of being with your family, “writes an angry Instagram user.

Fürstin Charlene von Monaco, ihr Mann Fürst Albert II. und ihre Kinder, die beiden Zwillinge Gabriella und Jacques kürzlich in Südafrika.

+

Princess Charlene of Monaco, her husband Prince Albert II and their children, the two twins Gabriella and Jacques recently in South Africa.

It is just as often speculated that the marriage of Charlène and Prince Albert (63) is in dire straits and the princess is only faking her illness – Charlène has now responded to the rumors. Prince Albert recently visited his sick wife with Gabriella and Jacques in South Africa. On Instagram, the princely couple showed themselves to be in strikingly intimate harmony with their children.

Charlène Lynette Grimaldi, Princess of Monaco
Size: 1.77 meters
Date of birth: January 25, 1978 (South Africa)
Birth Name: Charlene Wittstock

In addition to the Monegasque royals, the British palace is making headlines again: Harry and Meghan are probably planning their return to London. (Luisa Weckesser)

Headline list image: © Eeric Gaillard / AFP

Princess Charlène of Monaco does not return – what she plans instead

Princess Charlène von Monaco is still in South Africa due to illness. Apparently she has big plans there.

Princess Charlène of Monaco: Palace with sad news

Princess Charlène of Monaco is still sick. Fans worry about their health. Now the palace is releasing a sad message.

Charlène von Monaco: Princess sends signs of life – and gives return details

Royal fans can breathe a sigh of relief: After her last operation in South Africa, Charlène von Monaco reported back on Instagram with a sign of life.

Charlène von Monaco: Princess finally sends signs of life – and gives return details

Royal fans can breathe a sigh of relief: After her last operation in South Africa, Princess Charlène von Monaco reported back on Instagram with a sign of life.

Charlène von Monaco: Princess does not return – what she plans instead

Princess Charlène of Monaco is still in South Africa due to illness. Apparently she has big plans there.

More

Padeye